Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Goat's Song

Cover Image

A Goat's Song

by Dermot Healy

Hardcover - 1st American ed
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Gibsons Bookstore mi
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for A Goat's Song

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995-11-01 Hardcover American ed. Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Fine

Details from Seller

Gibsons Bookstore mi

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0670861561 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 pag...

Details from Seller

REadCYCLE America

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Good Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Steel Valley Books PA

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Beaver Falls, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.39

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover Good Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. A card p...

Details from Seller

The Yard Sale Store NY

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover 1st Printing Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Book shows mod...

Details from Seller

Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar Tx

All 224 ratings

Ships from: New Braunfels, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Viking, 1994. ( hb with dj, dj in acid fre cover, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0670861561.

Details from Seller

Book Nook MO

All 208 ratings

Ships from: Mexico, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1995 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995-11-01 Hardcover Used-Acceptable

Details from Seller

Steal These Books CT

All 216 ratings

Ships from: Bristol, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1995-11-01 Hardcover Like New Hardcover! Clean unmarked pristine pages with nice shiny cover, would be new exc...

Details from Seller

Letusbegin

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Ossining, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 1st printing of 1st US edition fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket

Details from Seller

Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover First edition. 1st American ed. Fine in fine dust jacket. GIFT-ABLE AS FEELS NEW, LOVELY, TIGHT...

Details from Seller

Phaeton Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Hewitt, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover First American Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover 1st Edition EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK WITH BLACK D.J. Photo of book is correct. I have inspected ...

Details from Seller

Ancient City Booksellers

All 52 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover F Dust Jacket Included 1st American Edition 8vo. 408pp. Fine/NF.

Details from Seller

Affordable Firsts MA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Very Good in light shelf wear jacket First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket;...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0670861561. ...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover First Edition U. S., First Printing Very Fine in Very Fine jacket Du...

Details from Seller

Ash Grove Heirloom Books CO

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 First U.S. edition. Fine ina fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's material laid in.

Details from Seller

Sawtooth Booksellers ID

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for A Goat's Song

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.