Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Fan's Notes

Cover Image

A Fan's Notes

by Frederick Exley

Paperback - Reprint
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for A Fan's Notes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1988 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

      Details from Seller

      Nettextstore

      All 1196 ratings

      Ships from: Lincoln, NE

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

      Details from Seller

      BetterWorld - Textbooks

      All 4794 ratings

      Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Used - Good May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next...

      Details from Seller

      Campus_Bookstore

      All 234 ratings

      Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

        Details from Seller

        Textbookcenter.com

        All 45177 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.24

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        N.Y. 1988 PAPERBACK Later Printing VG 0679720766.

        Details from Seller

        Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

        All 249 ratings

        Ships from: Albany, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.95

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1988-08-12 Paperback Good Same day shipping M-F. Good ex-library book with light shelf-wear. Great reading cop...

        Details from Seller

        BooksForTheNeedy

        All 221 ratings

        Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.95

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        August 12, 1988 Paperback Near Fine Like new, clean and solid.

        Details from Seller

        Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

        All 111 ratings

        Ships from: Northfield, MN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.00

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Paperback New Brand New Book, Vintage Contemporaries Books, 1988, paperback, in excellent condition, a great bo...

        Details from Seller

        BTM_Wholesale GA

        All 105 ratings

        Ships from: Buford, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.15

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          1988 Softcover VG

          Details from Seller

          Once & Again Books ECobb GA

          All 479 ratings

          Ships from: Marietta, GA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $7.65

           

          New

          Seller Comments:
          1988 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback).

          Details from Seller

          Books Any

          All 1593 ratings

          Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $7.74

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          0679720766 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

          Details from Seller

          Leigh's Books

          All 164 ratings

          Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $7.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          PAPERBACK Very Good 0679720766 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

          Details from Seller

          Leigh's Favorite Books CA

          All 82 ratings

          Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $7.99

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD

          Details from Seller

          Auntie's Bookstore WA

          All 461 ratings

          Ships from: Spokane, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $7.99

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          name written inside front cover,. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

          Details from Seller

          citywbooks

          All 943 ratings

          Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.00

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

          Details from Seller

          citywbooks

          All 943 ratings

          Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.00

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

          Details from Seller

          citywbooks

          All 943 ratings

          Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.00

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

          Details from Seller

          citywbooks

          All 943 ratings

          Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.00

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

          Details from Seller

          citywbooks

          All 943 ratings

          Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.00

           

          New

          Seller Comments:
          BRAND NEW

          Details from Seller

          indoo

          All 21251 ratings

          Ships from: Avenel, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)

          $9.76

           

          New

          Seller Comments:
          Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

          Details from Seller

          SuperBookDeals-

          All 12732 ratings

          Ships from: South Bend, IN

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)

          $9.79

          Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for A Fan's Notes

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.