Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Duty to the Dead (Bess Crawford Series #1)

Cover Image

A Duty to the Dead (Bess Crawford Series #1)

by Charles Todd

Hardcover
  • $24.99 List Price
  • $3.21
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Buybreak
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for A Duty to the Dead (Bess Crawford Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New Book, Unread, Tight Binding, May have some shelf wear or remainder mark. Prompt shipping, buy with co...

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.22

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.32

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0061791768 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0061791768 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

Details from Seller

BBS Books

All 3157 ratings

Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade....

Details from Seller

Stoneledge Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Washington, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0061791768 Shiny DJ and clean tight pages. Looks almost brand new!

Details from Seller

Kodiak Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061791768 Tracking number with every order. Unread Hardcover book w/dust jacket. (Book maybe h...

Details from Seller

Melody Lane Books

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.51

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780061791765. First Printing; Review letter ...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Mount Vernon, VA 2009 Hardcover Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780061791765.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
0061791768 [Book Condition: Collectible; Like New] [DJ Condition: Fine] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 9.25 x ...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061791768.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Near Fine in Fine jacket 9 " NOT an ex library book. ...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8/25/2009 Hardcover First Edition New 0061791768.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 9 " NOT a book club, remainder or...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2009 H Hard Cover F First Edition Fine in J Fine jacket Like New.

Details from Seller

Whodunit? PA

All 282 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0061791768 Shiny DJ and clean tight pages. Looks almost brand new!

Details from Seller

Togiak Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0061791768.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0061791768 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061791768 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061791768.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audi...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover First Edition 0061791768. 1st Ed., f/f.; Series Character: Bess Crawford. 1st editions are 1st ...

Details from Seller

Grave Matters OH

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.80

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for A Duty to the Dead (Bess Crawford Series #1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.