Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Bend in the Road

Cover Image

A Bend in the Road

by Nicholas Sparks

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 276 results for A Bend in the Road

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0446527785 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BridgePointe Books

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Clarksville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Fair This is a used book and it may contain highlighting or underlining and may show heavier s...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Fair This is a used book and it may contain highlighting or underlining and may show heavier s...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 9/18/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: ...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001-09-18 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over b...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780446527781-3-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Fair Shows wear jacket ACCEPTABLE-Any or all listed conditions may apply: Covers may show wear...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-09-18 Hardcover Good Average wear, No Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Dust Jacket present. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, i...

      Details from Seller

      Bay City Books

      All 1599 ratings

      Ships from: Benicia, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

      Details from Seller

      MotorCityBooks

      All 4643 ratings

      Ships from: Brownstown, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

      Details from Seller

      MotorCityBooks

      All 4643 ratings

      Ships from: Brownstown, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

      Details from Seller

      AtlantaBookCompany

      All 7677 ratings

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

      Details from Seller

      Books Squared

      All 4074 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 276 results for A Bend in the Road

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.