Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Baseball Winter : The Off-Season Life of the Summer Game

Image Unavailable

A Baseball Winter : The Off-Season Life of the Summer Game

by Terry Pluto, Jeffrey Neuman

Hardcover
  • $16.30 List Price
  • $2.94
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for A Baseball Winter : The Off-Season Life of the Summer Game

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986-01-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 312 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st ed boards vg/vg bumped, dj scratched

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.14

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0025977601 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pa...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0025977601 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pa...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0025977601 [Book Condition: Very Good+] [DJ Condition: Very Good-] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 8.5 x 5.5] ...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very Good in vg jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. VERY minor softening at spine ends....

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover First Edition 4/4 0025977601 Very Good/Very Good null 0025977601 Li...

Details from Seller

Spencer Agency OR

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Monument, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Hardcover 1st Edition /Near Fine 1 Copy Available; Near Fine Hardback in Near Fine Dustjacket; 5....

Details from Seller

GoodThymeBooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Charlotte, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0025977601 Nice Book , Fast Reliable Shipping!

Details from Seller

Snag A Deal

All 1194 ratings

Ships from: Cypress, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0025977601 First printing 1986 Macmillan hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Line on the base edge. Barnes a...

Details from Seller

Damascus Book Company, LLC

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Damascus, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0025977601 First printing 1986 Macmillan hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Line on the ba...

Details from Seller

Damascus Book Company OR

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Damascus, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding...

Details from Seller

Pinnacle Book Shelf 2 OH

All 304 ratings

Ships from: Christiansburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0025977601 Book with dust jacket is in very good condition, 1st printing, mild wear.

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very good Vg jacket Light rubbing and creasing of dust jacket, clean, tight book All orders are ...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Fine Vg jacket First Edition. price-clipped dust jacket, slight rubbing to extremities, clean, t...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very good Vg jacket First Edition. slight rubbing to dust jacket otherwise clean. All orders are...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very good Vg jacket Clean, tight, light rubbing of edges, light creasing of dust jacket All orde...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1986 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Tight. Minor shelf wear. Clean.

Details from Seller

Holland's Books

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for A Baseball Winter : The Off-Season Life of the Summer Game

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.