Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  84 Charing Cross Road

Image Unavailable

84 Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff

Hardcover
  • $11.95 List Price
  • $12.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from McAllister & Solomon Books NC
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for 84 Charing Cross Road

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.65

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.42

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.45

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Minimal wear to dust jacket. Minimal wear to cover. Some pages show wear. Writing on inside of cover...

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1970 No Binding Very Good in Good + price clipped jacket Book. 8vo-over 7-9" tall. Dust jacket is covered with ...

    Details from Seller

    McAllister & Solomon Books NC

    All 125 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1970 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 3rd printing, very good with some staining to bottom of covers along spin...

    Details from Seller

    Barker Books WA

    All 46 ratings

    Ships from: Deer Park, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.92

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        1970 Hardcover First American Edition; Eighth Printing Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 0670290734. Price cli...

        Details from Seller

        TexasBo

        All 16 ratings

        Ships from: Houston, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $29.00

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $33.68

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Very good; Collectible 1st edition, 3rd printing, binding very good, no markings, clean text, price clipped, li...

        Details from Seller

        Gainesville Book Co

        All 10 ratings

        Ships from: gainesville, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $50.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Very Good 0670290734 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. Price cli...

        Details from Seller

        Copperfield's Books CA

        All 997 ratings

        Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $50.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        1E 1970 Hardcover Fourth Printing As New in Fine dust jacket 0670290734. This specific book is in as new/unrea...

        Details from Seller

        Dr. Bookman

        All 19 ratings

        Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $50.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        London 1970 Hardback 5th Printing Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall 0670290734 Red cloth boards. 97pp ...

        Details from Seller

        Kelvin Books

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Glasgow,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $54.60

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York 1970 Half-Leather Third Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket This book is from the estate of Twin C...

        Details from Seller

        Donus D. Roberts SD

        All 19 ratings

        Ships from: Watertown, SD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $100.00

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Very Good Clean, tight.

          Details from Seller

          DDbooks

          All 27 ratings

          Ships from: West Orange, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $500.00

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

          Details from Seller

          DDbooks

          All 27 ratings

          Ships from: West Orange, NJ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $500.00

          Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for 84 Charing Cross Road

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.