Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  1776 : The Illustrated Edition

Cover Image

1776 : The Illustrated Edition

by David McCullough

Hardcover - Illustrated Edition
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for 1776 : The Illustrated Edition

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1416542108 Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. ==MISSING SLIPCASE==, all document she...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1416542108 Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. ==MISSING SLIPCASE==, all document sheets inclu...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1416542108 Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. ==MISSING SLIPCASE==, all document she...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrat...

    Details from Seller

    Frank's Books of TN

    Ships from: Madisonville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slip case. Remainder mark. Shelf wear. ...

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.48

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slip box. Remainder mark. May have she...

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.48

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Reprint. Fine in fine dust jacket. . An excellent copy looks to be unread. Clean, unmarked, squ...

    Details from Seller

    G. Hay Books

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Arthur, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-2007 Hardcover Book comes with slip case. Slip Case in Very Good Condition. Book has a few scratches to b...

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.33

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover illustrated edition Mint; in original shrinkwrap. excerpts from the acclaimed history,...

    Details from Seller

    Calvello Books, since 1987.

    Ships from: san francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $33.85

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-10-02 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.60

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine. No Dust Jacket Large Square 4to. 256pp. Notes & index. Profusely illustrate...

    Details from Seller

    Artis Books MI

    All 134 ratings

    Ships from: Calumet, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in None, As Issued jacket Remainder. Folio-over 12"-...

    Details from Seller

    Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Lewisville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $40.24

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Fair Covers show minor wear Dirt residue and /or sticker residue along cover/covers is intact...

    Details from Seller

    WNYBOOKS

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    NY: Simon and Schuster, c2007. First printing. 256pp, index, illus with letters, maps and seminal artwork. Lg 4...

    Details from Seller

    Annette Kolling-Buckley

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $45.15

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $49.38

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2007 McCullough, David. 1776; THE ILLUSTRATED EDITION. NY: Simon and Schuster, c2007. first printing. 256pp., i...

    Details from Seller

    Columbia Books MO

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket Folio. First edition, first printing. Folio. 256 pag...

    Details from Seller

    Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $59.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New-Fast Shipping

    Details from Seller

    CourteneyCraig

    All 275 ratings

    Ships from: Deerfield Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $59.38

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $59.70

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for 1776 : The Illustrated Edition

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.