Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  1421 : The Year China Discovered America

Cover Image

1421 : The Year China Discovered America

by Gavin Menzies

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $9.99
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from McTed's Books CA
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for 1421 : The Year China Discovered America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.02

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003-01 Hardcover Book 1st Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library B...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.05

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former library, usual stamps and labels, cover/edges worn, pages show wear from use, SLIGHTLY SLANTED AND LOO...

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Trade Paperback Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good. No Jacket as Issued Book Club. Some wear to the cover...

Details from Seller

Jackson Street Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
hardcover with dust jacket, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-01 Hardcover Very Good DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. No Marks c...

Details from Seller

McTed's Books CA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Crescent City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Back Later Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean. In crisp, pric...

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2003. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2003 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.18

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback 1st U.S. Edition Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, one page is dog-eared, b...

Details from Seller

Bluewater Books MI

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Very light shelf wear else a nice clean copy in sound bindin...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0060537639 Excellent condition, hardback 2002, no marks, great cover, no dust jacket, readit.

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.07

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0060537639 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, GAVIN MENZIES, WITH "BEST WISHES" 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, F...

Details from Seller

JEANCOBOOKS NY

All 95 ratings

Ships from: LEVITTOWN, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$105.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$112.16

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for 1421 : The Year China Discovered America

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.