Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  1001 Ideas for Floors : The Ultimate Source Book: Flooring Solutions for Every Room

Cover Image

1001 Ideas for Floors : The Ultimate Source Book: Flooring Solutions for Every Room

by Emma Callery

Paperback
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from whypaymorebooks? NY
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for 1001 Ideas for Floors : The Ultimate Source Book: Flooring Solutions for Every Room

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
1/1/2008 Paperback Fine 1589233573 UNUSED COPY. MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! !

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1/1/2008 Paperback New 1589233573 UNUSED COPY. MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! !

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 1589233573 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.59

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1589233573 UNUSED COPY. MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE . SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Fair This book is acceptable which means it is a readable copy; good for the no nonsense perso...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1589233573 UNUSED COPY. MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE . SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1589233573 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.67

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1589233573 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. C...

    Details from Seller

    BookCellar-NH

    All 1381 ratings

    Ships from: Nashua, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.23

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Softcover New with no dust jacket 9781589233577. New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some mi...

    Details from Seller

    BookNest NJ

    All 231 ratings

    Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.70

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Trade paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book...

    Details from Seller

    Kenneth Emling AZ

    All 84 ratings

    Ships from: Glendale, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 1589233573 Very Good Condition and Unread! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black...

    Details from Seller

    spellbound PA

    All 9399 ratings

    Ships from: McKeesport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.24

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Paperback.

    Details from Seller

    Armadillo Books PA

    All 7669 ratings

    Ships from: Norristown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Paperback.

    Details from Seller

    backpack_books

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: North Wales, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1589233573 paperback. minor shelfwear, else an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Very Good 1589233573 paperback. minor shelfwear, else an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 1589233573 (Pbk) 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free delivery confirmation on all orders!

    Details from Seller

    Books By Tammy CO

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Highlands Ranch, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $33.50

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for 1001 Ideas for Floors : The Ultimate Source Book: Flooring Solutions for Every Room

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.